Logopond.Com - Info logopond.com

logopond.com receives about 12,750 unique visitors and 38,378 (3.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $138.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $83,750.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank logopond.com is ranked number 34,242 in the world and 0.00255% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.18.73.

About - logopond.com

Logo Pond - A place to fish for ideas, Brand and Identity showcase
How did logopond.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is logopond.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
382,500
Daily Pageviews:
38,378 (3.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,242 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00255% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 17.3%9.3%19962
United States 11.6%16.7%37953
India 10.3%10.6%15733
Brazil 3.9%4.6%16566
United Kingdom 2.8%2.5%35849
Iran 2.5%1.6%26041
Nigeria 2.5%5.3%5710
Mexico 2.4%3.1%14712
Russian Federation 2.2%2.3%45297
France 2.1%2.1%41496
Italy 2.1%1.6%36343
Germany 2.1%1.3%61916
Spain 2.1%2.6%29603
Egypt 1.9%1.9%8687
Indonesia 1.4%0.9%23568
Saudi Arabia 1.3%0.8%16236
Pakistan 1.3%1.9%13048
Australia 1.2%1.7%26806
Colombia 1.2%1.5%8188
Poland 1.1%1.2%32505
Turkey 1.1%1.2%24564
Canada 0.9%1.0%48824
Viet Nam 0.9%0.9%14855
Venezuela 0.7%2.4%11104
Ireland 0.7%0.5%15750
Morocco 0.7%0.6%9670
Qatar 0.7%0.2%15037
Argentina 0.7%1.0%22751
South Africa 0.7%0.7%23815
Romania 0.6%0.4%24576
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.7%13589
Ukraine 0.6%0.8%24067
Portugal 0.5%0.5%21411
Belgium 0.5%0.3%39767
Puerto Rico 0.5%0.5%4762
Denmark 0.5%0.4%19291

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
logopond.com
100.00%100.00%2.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush logopond.com
Domain:
  logopond.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,366
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is logopond.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much logopond.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$138.32
Monthly Revenue:
$4,149.60
Yearly Revenue:
$50,486.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,409$73.51
China 3,569$11.03
India 4,068$6.51
United Kingdom 959$5.98
Nigeria 2,034$5.33
Australia 652$4.91
France 806$3.79
Brazil 1,765$3.12
Canada 384$2.69
Germany 499$2.41
Italy 614$2.14
Russian Federation 883$1.79
South Africa 269$1.18
Mexico 1,190$1.15
Spain 998$1.11
United Arab Emirates 269$1.01
Ireland 192$0.95
Poland 461$0.83
Pakistan 729$0.77
Colombia 576$0.77
Iran 614$0.71
Puerto Rico 192$0.64
Saudi Arabia 307$0.62
Venezuela 921$0.62
Egypt 729$0.59
Denmark 154$0.59
Belgium 115$0.57
Turkey 461$0.50
Argentina 384$0.46
Indonesia 345$0.42
Ukraine 307$0.42
Portugal 192$0.42
Viet Nam 345$0.25
Qatar 77$0.20
Romania 154$0.18
Morocco 230$0.13

How much money do logopond.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$23.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$705.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,579.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,230
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
156,905
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,909,006
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,154$13.23
India 1,139$1.82
China 464$1.43
Australia 130$0.98
United Kingdom 154$0.96
Germany 145$0.70
Canada 96$0.67
France 89$0.42
Ireland 75$0.37
Italy 104$0.36
Poland 152$0.28
Pakistan 233$0.25
Indonesia 200$0.25
Spain 190$0.21
Brazil 106$0.19
Denmark 38$0.15
United Arab Emirates 38$0.14
Saudi Arabia 64$0.13
Iran 98$0.11
Russian Federation 53$0.11
Nigeria 41$0.11
Mexico 107$0.10
Portugal 40$0.09
Belgium 14$0.07
Argentina 54$0.06
Colombia 46$0.06
Ukraine 40$0.05
Romania 32$0.04
Turkey 32$0.04
Puerto Rico 10$0.03
Egypt 36$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Venezuela 28$0.02
Qatar 5$0.01
Viet Nam 14$0.01
Morocco 5$0.00

How much is logopond.com worth?

Website Value:
$83,750.63

Where is logopond.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.18.73
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.18.73

How fast does logopond.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1943 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to logopond.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS damon.ns.cloudflare.com 3589
NS vera.ns.cloudflare.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-15
Domain Age:
11 years 3 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: LOGOPOND.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jun-2009
Creation Date: 15-jun-2006
Expiration Date: 15-jun-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 19 Aug 2009 09:46:53 UTC <<<

Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
logopond.com widget